The Town Hall in Osecna / Radnice v Osecne, Czech republic
33U E 494399 N 5615850
CZ: Radnice v Osecne je administrativni centrum pro okoli Osecne. EN: The Town Hall in Osecna is the administrative centre of neighbourhood of Osecna.
Location: Liberecký kraj, Czechia

CZ: Roku 1827 vrchnostensky urad schvalil rozpocet na stavbu nove radnice. Roku 1829-1830 zapocala vystavba radnice - stavitel Josef Haase z Mimone. 25.rijna 1830 byla predana dostavena budova radnice stavitelem J.Haasem obci. Jednopatrova budova, jejiz pruceli zdobi Svatovitske namesti, je postavena v empirovem slohu. 28. prosince 2006 se konalo slavnostni otevreni po rozsahle rekonstrukci, ktera vyuzila i sklepni a podkrovni prostory. Strecha je zdobena vezickou.

EN: In 1827 the authoritarian office approved the budget for the construction of a new town hall. In 1829-1830 began construction of City Hall - builder Josef Haase of Mimon. In October 25, 1830 completed building was handed over by builder J.Haasem to the village. One storey building, whose facade decorates Svatovitske square, is built in the Empire style. 28th December 2006 was held the opening ceremony after extensive reconstruction, which was also used basements or attics. The roof is decorated by a tower.
Name: Městský úřad Osečná.

Svatovitske namesti 105