Barmans Country Store - Colville, WA
11U E 433140 N 5377049
Barmans is a cafe, a smoothie bar, a coffee bar, a lunch counter, or an antique shop, depending upon one's current paradigm.
Location: Washington, United States

Occupying most of the ground floor of the Rickey Block, Barmans Country Store is nothing if not an experience. One may settle oneself at one of the cafe tables and order a smoothie, a gourmet coffee, a pastry, or lunch. However, most out-of-towners likely find themselves inside gawking at the large collection of antiques and oddities within. The owners have scoured the country, searching out the most interesting items they could find, bringing them back to the country store then proudly displaying their newest gems.

One of the principals owns a dog named Will and decided that if he wished Will to have the run of the place he might as well allow other dogs the same privilege. And it came to pass.

Situated downtown on Main Street, their address is:
230 South Main Street
Colville, WA 99114

The building itself, built in 1892, is a City of Colville, State of Washington, and National Historic Site.
Nearest Dog-Friendly Restaurants