The Farmers Bank McCormick - McCormick, SC
17S E 380430 N 3753188
Located in the inside entryway of what is now the McCormick Messenger, this tile inlay is part of a building listed as a U.S. National Register of Historic Places.
Location: South Carolina, United States

The Farmers Bank was constructed circa 1911. Originally built in 1908, a fire in 1910 destroyed most of downtown McCormick, SC.

According to Bob Edmonds, a local historian "I believe it (the tile)was done after the 1910 fire. The Farmers Bank closed June 10, 1930, because of the pressures of the Great Depression. I do not know who did the tile work."

The entire building is listed on the National Register of Historic Places, you might want to check out the waymark: WMHFCD Farmer's Bank - McCormick, SC, if you plan on visiting this spot.
Specific visit requirements:
The Messengers hours are Mon - Fri 9:00 to 5:00.