Neptune's Fountain - Sailors' Snug Harbor - NYC NY
Located on the grounds of the National Historic Landmark Sailors' Snug Harbor on Staten Island.
Location: New York, United States

The fountain sits peaceful off to the right in its own segregated spot from the 5 Greek Revival buildings that once was a sailors' retirement home. Neptune is sits in the middle of the fountain on a clam shell fighting sea monsters with his trident.

Description from Wikipedia
The buildings are set in extensive, landscaped grounds, surrounded by an individually landmarked, 19th-century cast-iron fence. They include a "beautiful" 1893 zinc fountain featuring the god Neptune, now indoors with a replica in its place. According to the New York Times, "He sits in the middle, astride a shell held aloft by sea monsters, his trident raised. Jets of water spurt from the fountain's center and from bouquets of metal calla lilies to its sides. Visitors to Snug Harbor stop and watch, sitting on benches surrounding the scene, while workmen eat their lunches. It is quiet. Noisy New York and its busy harbor only 200 feet (61 m) away, beyond Richmond Terrace, might just as well be on Mars. Or at least at the other end of His Majesty's sea."