Orange Empire Railway Museum Scenic Railroad(s)
11S E 478379 N 3735634
The Orange Empire Railway Museum offers several different scenic railroad rides on Saturdays, Sundays, and major holidays.

There is no admission charge to visit the museum grounds and view the exhibits. For $12.00 per adult (age 12 and up), $8.00 per child (age 5 to 11), or $40.00 for two adults and all children from the same family, you can ride the various trains all day long. One train is a set of full-size passenger coaches pulled by one of the museum's various diesel locomotives and travels almost two miles toward downtown Perris and then returns to the depot. A second train covers the same route but in an electric-powered interurban car. The third route is on an historic electric trolley car that runs on a loop withing the main museum area.
Engine Type: Tourist line has more than one engine of various types

Gauge of Railway: Standard Gage