Fair Oaks Pharmacy - South Pasadena, California
11S E 393894 N 3775617
The Fair Oaks Pharmacy is known for being located on Historic Route 66. It is a nostalgic corner drug store in historic South Pasadena, California, featuring old fashioned soda fountain.

Originally named the South Pasadena Pharmacy when it opened its doors in 1915, this South Pasadena landmark was known as the Raymond Pharmacy throughout the 1920s and ‘30s and was a popular rest stop on the westernmost end of Route 66. Today’s Fair Oaks Pharmacy & Soda Fountain was restored in the early 1990s to its original turn-of-the-century splendor. Authentic tin ceilings and honeycomb tile floors, and a complete set of antique pharmacy fixtures and an original soda fountain all the way from Joplin, Missouri, to round out the store’s vintage interior décor.

About Fair Oaks Pharmacy

Americana: Restaurant