Flush Bracket, Squirrel Lane - Breedon on the Hill, Derbyshire
Flush Bracket on East face of private building, on the West side of Squirrel Lane, Breedon.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

"Flush Bracket on E. face of building, W. side of Squirrel Lane [2GL]; 2.4m from E angle of building, NW side of Squirrel Lane.

Landranger 129: Nottingham & Loughborough, Melton Mowbray.
Structure: Private house.
Waypoint: FB689.

This flush bracket was used during the Second geodetic levelling, England & Wales, and was levelled with a height of 297.0030 feet [90.5265 metres] above mean sea level (Newlyn datum). It was included on the Melbourne to Nuneaton levelling line. The surveyor's description was Flush Bracket on E. face of building, W. side of Squirrel Lane.

This flush bracket was used during the Third geodetic levelling, England & Wales. It was included on the Melbourne to Nuneaton levelling line."

SOURCE - (visit link)