David Wisner, Newfane NY
David Wisner, Ensign NYS Militia Revolutionary War
Location: New York, United States

David Wisner, Ensign NYS Militia Revolutionary War, was born December 4, 1756 and died June 18, 1840. He is located in the Wisner family cemetery, a historic cemetery in the town of Newfane. Sign at the front of the cemetery, which sits a ways off the road tells who is buried there, and a little history as well.

Wisner Cemetery is located east of the village of Olcott, Niagara, NY. It is on the north side of E Lake Road. There is a sign for it, but what remains of the cemetery cannot be seen from the road.
Location type: Section of a Cemetery/Mass Grave

Date of Birth: December 4, 1756