New Life Presbyterian Church - Framingham, MA
19T E 300622 N 4683792
The New Life Presbyterian Church is a congregation of Brazilian heritage meeting in a church structure in downtown Framingham originally built by the Grace Congregational Church.

In Framingham, along Union Avenue, is the New Life Presbyterian Church.

The church is located on the corner of Pearl Street and Union Avenue, and located next to the Danforth Art Museum.

The church is a stone structure, with many windows and a tall, square tower. There is an entrance under the bell tower and another on Pearl Street. Stained glass windows can be seen on it.

The church website is in Portuguese, which I'm not familiar with. From Patch.com, which has a page on the church, several Brazilian families started the congregation in north Framingham in 1999. In 2003, the congregation moved to the present location in the downtown section.

The church building itself was built in 1927 by the Grace Congregational Church. In 2005, after renting the building from this congregation, the New Life congregation purchased the building from Grace Congregational Church. The Congregational church now meets on New Salem Street.

Family worship: Sun, 6pm. Intercession meeting: Thu, 7pm.

Source: