CAA Arena - Belleville, ON
Arena home to the Belleville Senators of the American Hockey League.
Location: Ontario, Canada

This arena is located in Belleville and was home to the Belleville Bulls Ontario Hockey League team. Built in 1978, the Olympic-sized rink is capable of holding 3,757 fans and has had one OHL championship won there (98-99). The team was sold and relocated to Hamilton, ON after 34 years here.

In 2017 the Binghamton (NY) Senators were relocated to Belleville by the parent Ottawa Senators. The Belleville Senators played their inagural season in 2017/18, missing the playoffs.

The arena is also home to the Belleville Sports Hall of Fame. The arena features a HUGE video scoreboard and an upper balcony area.
Public or Private Access?: Private

Physical Address: