Fair Grove District Park - Fair Grove, Missouri
15S E 486502 N 4137232
This playground is park of Fair Grove's District Park, adjacent to its historic downtown and historic cemetery.

The playground is located near the entrance of a park which looks fairly new and is still very "bare bones," without any real amenities. It has the type of hard plastic climbing/sliding equipment that one tends to see at fast food restaurants. If it has a swing, it is well hidden amid the rest of the bright purple equipment.

The park itself is so bare bones that it has no restroom facilities and no running water. Both, however, are available at the internet cafe on the square when it is open. It would, however, be too far to walk with a young child who needs to go to the bathroom "now."

There is a pavilion next to the playground with a picnic table to provide shade.

Hours of Operation: From: 12:00 AM To: 11:59 PM