Ungdom På Stripa i 50 årene - Kristiansand - Norway
Denne skulptur med titlen "Ungdom på stripa i 50 årene" står opstillet på hovedgågaden i kristiansand - This sculpture with the title :(translated)"Youth in a row in the 50s" is erected at the main pedestrian street en Kristiansand.
Location:

Skulpturen forestille tre unge: to drenge og en pige, som taler sammen. Den er en kopi af en tilsvarede skulptur i Trondheim. Skulpturen er en gave til byen fra Kristiansand og Opplands Privatbank i anledning af bankens 50 års jubilæum.

This sculpture is depicting three young people: two boys and a girl conversating. It is a copy of a similar sculpture in Trondheim. The sculpture is a gift to the city from Kristiansand og Oppland private Bank to mark the 50 year aniversary of the bank.
Name or use 'Unknown' if not known: Ungdom på stripa i 50 årene

Figure Type: Human