Kaitseliidu Muuseum (Estonian Defence League Museum) - Tallinn, Estonia
On display inside the Defence Headquarters building is the museum's operating history and defense collection. Current exhibitions are on the years 1925-40 Defense insignia, English Defence League and the War, located in Tallinn, Estonia.
Location: Estonia

"The National Defence League is responsible for the Defence Historical Museum collection, storage and display.

Defence Museum founded on 21 May 1998, was chaired by the then Olaf Buds, later, to this day, the soul of the museum is Tanel Laan.

The exhibition at the Defence Tanel fief of Admiral Johan Pitka, Creator, the first Defence ülemast General Ernst Põdder'ist, War and Defense ülemast Major Benno Leesikust, Captain Tõnu Piibust, Estpla-10 soldiers from service in Iraq, the Defence service for territorial defense and peacekeeping missions. In April 2009, opened the exhibition "Defense Insignia 1925-1940" exhibition in July and "nineteenth-century weapons" and "First World War"

As of 01.04.2009 the museum's collection includes items numbering 10,034.

You can view the exhibitions of the Defence General Staff building (Toompea 8, Tallinn) and Mon-Thu 08:00 to 17:00 Fri 8:00 to 14:30.

Currently, the building is exposed at the General Staff of the Defence recent past. The exhibition is open until 2012. year-end."
Theme:
Military and Defense