OHJ Glm 354 - Bruunshåb, Denmark
Gammel godsvogn fra Odsherred Jernbane --- Old freight car from the Odsherred Railroad Line
Location: Denmark

Denne fine godsvogn har været i drift på Odsherred Jernbane. Den er bygget i 1919 af Christorph & Unmark AG (Deutsche Waggonbau AG), Niesky, Tyskland som vogn af typen QH. I 1965 blev den ombygget til den nuværende type GLM hvorved den fik litra OHJ Glm 354.

Odsherreds Jernbane (OHJ) er et tidligere privat jernbaneselskab der frem til 2003 drev Odsherredsbanen mellem Holbæk og Nykøbing Sjælland, indviet i 1899.

This fine wagon has been operating on Odsherred Railway. It was built in 1919 by Christhoph & Unmark AG (Deutsche Waggonbau AG), Niesky, Germany as a vehicle of the type QH. In 1965 it was rebuilt to the current type of GLM thus making it Litra OHJ GLM 354

Odsherreds Railway (OHJ) is a former private railway company which until 2003 operated the Odsherred Line between Holbaek and Nykoebing, inaugurated in 1899.

Type of train car: freight car

Location: Outside Bruunshåb Gl. Papirfabrik