Cycle Sign Time And Temperature Information - Copenhagen, Denmark
This information sign about cycle usage in Copenhagen also shows the time and temperature.
Location: Denmark

This sign was erected to encourage the use of cycles in Copenhagen. This city, and Denmark, already have a higher than average number of people using cycles but this is an attempt to increase usage further.

The illuminated sign has a digital count of the number of people cycling in the cycle lane next to the town hall.

It has one red counter at the top showing the number of people that have passed the sign so far that day. A second blue counter in the middle of the sign shows the total number to cycle past since the beginning of the year.

At the top of the sign is a red digital display of the time and temperature.

Physical Address: