Croix du Mt St Michel-Victoriaville- Québec,Canada
Une belle Croix sur notre route! a nice cross on our road!
Location: Québec, Canada

A beautiful red cross illuminates the sky Victoriaville each jour.Elle was erected on Mont Saint-Michel, now named Mont Arthabaska, to commemorate the centenary of the beautiful region of Bois-Francs. This cross 75 feet high that it is possible to observe more than 25 miles around, thanks to its periphery red neon that illuminates the dark. The view is superb and tastes to be more thinking ahead.
Une belle croix rouge illumine le ciel de Victoriaville chaque jour.Elle a été érigée sur le mont Saint-Michel, nommé maintenant Mont Arthabaska, pour commémorer le centième anniversaire de la belle région des Bois-Francs. Cette croix de 75 pieds de hauteur qu' il est possible d'observer à plus de 25 km à la ronde, grâce à son pourtour de néons rouges qui l'illumine la nuit venue. Le point de vue est superbe et on a le goût d'être plus croyant devant elle.
Type of cross: Latin cross

Material used: Metal (steel, bronze, aluminium, ...)

Characteristics of this cross:
It is still possible to observe more than 25 miles around, thanks to its periphery red neon that illuminates the dark.

Describe the location:
On Mont Saint-Michel, now named Mt Arthabaska