Bahnhof Herford - Herford, Germany
32U E 477023 N 5774364
Herford train station is a stop for Intercity trains and a railway junction on the Cologne-Berlin main line. It has an entry in both the German and the English Wikipedia.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

EN
Herford train station is a stop for Intercity trains on the (Cologne -) Hamm - Hannover (- Berlin) main line of German Railways and a railway junction with connecting trains in the Osnabrück (- Rheine), Lübbecke and Paderborn directions. The station was opened in 1847 and was modified and extended several times over the decades. A first station building was erected in 1851 and was replaced by the current art nouveau building in 1902. Besides ticket counters, the building houses shops, a bakery and a café. It is registered in the Herford list of construction monuments.
Source: Wikipedia

DE
Herford ist ein Fernverkehrsbahnhof für Intercityzüge auf der (Köln -) Hamm - Hannover (- Berlin) Magistrale der DB und Bahnknotenpunkt mit Umsteigemöglichkeiten in den Richtungen Osnabrück (- Rheine), Lübbecke und Paderborn. Der Bahnhof wurde 1847 eröffnet und ist seitdem mehrfach umgebaut und erweitert worden. Ein erstes Empfangsgebäude wurde 1851 errichtet und, als es dem gestiegenen Reisendenaufkommen nicht mehr genügte, 1902 durch das gegenwärtige Jugendstilgebäude ersetzt. Das denkmalgeschützte Gebäude beherbergt neben Fahrkartenschaltern auch Läden, eine Bäckerei und ein Cafè.
Quelle: Wikipedia