US Airways (LCC) - Tempe AZ
12S E 412416 N 3699240
US Airways is a major domestic and international airline, headquartered at 111 W Rio Salado Parkway in Tempe, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

US Airways Group, Inc., through its subsidiaries, provides air transportation for passengers and cargo. It offers scheduled passenger service on approximately 3,100 flights daily to 198 communities in the United States, Canada, Mexico, Europe, the Middle East, the Caribbean, and Central and South America; and hourly shuttle service between Boston, New York LaGuardia, and Washington National. The company operates hubs in Charlotte, Philadelphia, and Phoenix; and a focus city in Washington, D.C. at Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport. As of December 31, 2012, it operated 340 mainline jets supported by its regional airline subsidiaries and affiliates operating as US Airways Express, which operated 238 regional jets and 44 turboprops. US Airways Group, Inc. was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in Tempe, Arizona.
111 W Rio Salado Parkway
Tempe, AZ USA