Historic District Town Clock - Ellicottville, NY
17T E 691922 N 4682929
A relatively new addition to four-corners Ellicottville, but it has a historic feel to it. This is an operational clock at the corner of Washington and Jefferson Streets in the Historic District of Ellicottville
Location: New York, United States

There has been a resurgance of interest in town clocks, with the installation of replicas of historic clocks in historic places by the local residents. This is one such installation, but I can find no information about when this clock was installed. The date on the clock refers to the date the town was established ("Est 1837").
Status: Working

Display: Free Standing