Hrbitov u kostela sv. Petra a Pavla / cemetery at the Sts. Peter and Pavel Church, Prelíc, Czech republic
Cemetery of the The Gothic church built in the 14th century.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Kostel byl postaven 14. století, roku 1361 byl již kostelem farním. Postaven je z lámané opuky a klenba z tesaného kamene. Upraven v 18. století, kdy prišel o jednu vežicku. Hrbitov je stále užíván.

===============================

The church was built in the 14th century, in 1361 was already a parish church. It is built of broken slate and stone-carved arches. Modified in the 18th century, when it lost one turret. Cemetery is still in use.
Name of church or churchyard: Kostel sv. apoštolu Petra a Pavla

Approximate Size: Medium (51-100)