You're @ the Historic Barclay Farmstead - Cherry Hill, NJ
18S E 500246 N 4417194
There are just too many interpretives and markers to keep track of here at the NRHP site, Barclay Farmstead. It seems each year another one is erected. This marker is a welcome sign of sorts and features the all important You-Are-Here component.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This immediate area is at a trailhead and is absolutely littered with markers. This particular marker offers a You-Are-Here feature. Rather than offering a micro or local view, the You-Are-Here offers a macro or state view of one's relative location to the farmstead. The You-Are-Here feature is located on an inset picture of the state of New Jersey. The marker was sponsored by the New jersey Birding & Wildlife Trails & the New Jersey Audubon Society, amongst other donors.

Location Name: Barclay Farmstead