Bienvenue à St-Denis-sur-Richelieu- Québec, Canada
Une belle plaque de bienvenue, très colorée.
Location: Québec, Canada

Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu is a municipality in the southwestern part of the Province of Quebec, Canada on the Richelieu River in the Regional County Municipality of La Vallée-du-Richelieu. The population as of the Canada 2011 Census was 2,285.
Whether inspired by the Richelieu River bordering one side of his territory, involved in the growing field of sight or occupied by one of several companies in our area, all are proud to contribute to the vitality of an outstanding, full of beauty and history.

A river in the middle Representing the St. Lawrence River on the edge of All which Grew up St-Denis, to Represent That church of the village as beautiful as a cathedral, an ancestral home to set the historical side of this small town

Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu est une municipalité dans la partie sud-ouest de la province de Québec, Canada sur la rivière Richelieu, dans la municipalité régionale de comté de La Vallée-du-Richelieu. La population selon le recensement de 2011 Canada était 2.285.
Qu’ils soient inspirés par la rivière Richelieu bordant tout un côté du territoire, impliqués dans la culture des champs à perte de vue ou encore occupés par une des nombreuses entreprises sur notre territoire, tous sont fiers de participer à la vitalité d’un milieu exceptionnel, empreint de beauté et d’histoire.

A river in the middle representing the St. Lawrence River on the edge of which grew up St-Denis, a church to represent that of the village as beautiful as a cathedral, an ancestral home to set the historical side of this small town