Pauley Tennis Complex - Pomona College - Claremont, California
The Pauley Tennis Complex is located on the campus of Pomona College in Claremont, California.

A fantastic playing surface waits for the students and guests of these ten tennis courts at Pomona College. Hard courts with great nets and some minor facilities make these courts a great place for a match or training session.

The college's website describes the facility as:

"The Pauley Tennis Complex, originally constructed in 1989 with thanks from a generous donation by the Edwin Pauley family, is a 10-court plexipave facility that was extensively renovated in 2010. The Pauley Complex is one of two tennis facilities on the Pomona College campus; the four-court Rogers Tennis Complex on the college's south campus is the other.

In 2010, the Pauley Tennis Complex underwent renovations that included the resurfacing of all ten courts, new fences and windscreens, additional lighting on four courts, expanded storage facilities, a new team room, improved signage, men's and women's tennis historical records boards, and an outdoor speaker system.

In 2011, the Pauley Tennis Complex was winner of the "Greatest Facility on the Planet" award by head men's tennis coach Ben Belletto. Track coach Kirk Reynolds says, "when I look up at the tennis courts, from the beautiful blue track below, all I see is excellence-both athletically and facility-wise. It is extraordinary."

The Pauley Tennis Complex, along with the Biszantz Family Tennis Center (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps) served as the host site for the 2011 NCAA Division III Men's and Women's Team and Individual Championships. The Biszantz Family Tennis Center served as the primary facility for the team portion of the NCAA event, while the Pauley Tennis Complex served as the main site for the individual (singles and doubles) championships."

Facility Name (Park, Club, Subdivision, Etc...): Pauley Tennis Complex

Town: Claremont