Penzion, ranc, farma Rúdník, Ratiskovice, CZ
Pension, Ranch, Farm Rudnik
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Farma Rudník sídlí v príjemném prostredí cca 1,5km východne od obce Ratíškovice.
Je vhodná pro ty, kterí rádi tráví cas ve volné prírode, zejména pro milovníky koní, nebot se zde nachází hrebcín. Na své si také prijdou nejen rekreacní sportovci. Silnice táhnoucí se z Rudníku k nedalekému mestu Bzenci, je ideální pro in-line bruslení a cykloturistiku. Osmikilometrová trase vede mírne zvlneným terénem, takže i ti nárocnejší budou spokojeni.

Rudnik Farm is located in pleasant surroundings about 1.5 km east of the village Ratiskovice.
It is suitable for those who like to spend time in the wild, especially for horse lovers, because there are stud. At its also come not only recreational athletes. The road stretching from the nearby town of Rudnik Bzenec is ideal for in-line skating and cycling. Eight kilometers route leads gently rolling terrain, so that even more difficult to be satisfied.

Mlýn 0,5
Ratíškovice 1,5
Prívoz 8,5
Bzenec 8
Sobonky 3,5
Strážnice 12
Rohatec 5
Horní Uhry 7
Skalica 12
Vacenovice 2
Vracov 6
Morava 4,5
Cervené Sedlo
Historic significance:
Rozcestník umístil majitel farmy na křižovatku několika lesních cest a turistických tras po kterých se turisti i cyklisti dostanou k tomuto odpočinkovému centru./ Signpost placed the farm owner at the intersection of several forest roads and trails along which hikers and cyclists get to this relaxing room.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Bzenec