Ghosts of Mount Holly: A History of Haunted Happenings - Mt. Holly, NJ
18S E 518215 N 4427268
Spooky happenings are always being reported in this old, Revolutionary war town. The homes and history are old but the spirits are forever!
Location: New Jersey, United States

This is a handy book if you are into history and spooky stuff. Mt. Holly's historic district is reputed to have many homes and structures which are haunted. Now, are these real occurrences are fictional spookiness concocted to boost tourism in this economically depressed town? I've never seen any hint of the undead and I have visited many dark and dreary basements and rooms in this town. Ghosts or no ghosts, this is still a wonderful town to visit especially if you are a waymarker.

Author(s): Jan Lynn Bastien