Boží muka / Wayside Shrine, Sady, Uherské Hradište, Czech republic
33U E 681506 N 5436195
Pískovcová památkove chránená boží muka z roku 1687 / The sandstone listed wayside shrine from 1687.
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

Boží muka na podstavci z 19. století jsou ctyrboká, orímsovaná, do poloviny clenena kanelováním, druhá polovina s mírným ústupkem má steny hladké, na prední strane v rytém rámu rytý nápis CZLOWIECZE PAMATVG NA SMRT.

==========================================

Wayside shrine on a pedestal from the 19th century are tetrahedral, orímsovaná, divided into half fluting, the second half with a slight concession to the smooth wall on the front side of the frame engraved inscription engraved CZLOWIECZE PAMATVG NA SMRT (Man remember the death).
Year of creation: 1687/1/1

Material: pískocec / sandstone