Millis Church of Christ, Congregational - Millis, MA
There has been a clock in the spire of the Millis Church of Christ since 1886.

In Millis, near the junction of Exchange Street and Curve Street, is the Church of Christ, Congregational, Millis, which has a clock tower that has faces on all four sides mounted on the steeple.

The church faces Exchange Street and is across the street from Memorial Park.

The tower is located on the tower and spire at the front of the building and is easily visible from the road. The church is a white painted wooden structure with a shingle roof. The tower is a broad square structure with a relatively short steeple. The clock faces are mounted in steeple dormers. The faces are black with gold Roman numerals. The tower appears to be keeping good time.

According to one web site about Hower Tower Clocks, this is a Howard Tower Clock, Record/Model D/345 #1 S, installed in 1886. A web page on the Millis Historical Commission agrees with the date. The church structure itself was installed in 1850.