1682 - 5442 Synagoga, Polná, Czech republic
33U E 552314 N 5481655
Synagoga, dated according to the Christian calendar (1628), and according to the Jewish calendar (5442).
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Synagoga jako soucást nového ghetta založená v roce 1682 a dokoncená v roce 1684. Jako modlitebna sloužila do roku 1943, poté skladište. Od konce 60. let 20. století v desolátním stavu. Obnovena po roce 1989, otevrena jako muzeum v roce 2000.

====================================

Synagogue as part of a new ghetto established in 1682 and completed in 1684. Served a house of prayer until 1943, then a warehouse. Since the end of the 60th 20th century desolated state. Restored in 1989, opened as a museum in 2000.
Year of construction: 1682