Neptune the Planet - Neptune Statue - St Augustine, FL
17R E 479425 N 3281957
Marineland is located at 9600 Ocean Shore Blvd., Marineland, Florida, the statue is located in Neptune Park near the historic entrance on Ocean Shore Blvd.

Marineland is a seven-acre marine life theme park, which is located on the beach along A1A, 30 minutes north of Daytona Beach and 15 minutes south of St. Augustine. It’s the world’s first oceanarium, founded in 1937, and contains two large aquariums, a presentation studio and several other smaller exhibits. Marineland is not a theme park in the usual sense, however. There are no shows to watch the animals do tricks, but rather it’s a park that shows visitors how marine life learns, hunts and lives in their natural environment.

The 7 foot(2 m) marble statue of Neptune is located in Neptune Park, a nice landscaped area along the historic 1938 entrance to Marineland.
A news article mentions the Neptune statue in "Marineland celebrates its past while moving forward" (visit link)

Neptune is the eighth and farthest planet from the Sun in the Solar System. It is the fourth-largest planet by diameter and the third-largest by mass. Named for the Roman god of the sea. Source: (visit link)

Celestial Body: Other Planet in the Solar Sytem