The Memorial Gates of Donegal Presbyterian Church- Mt. Joy, PA
18T E 366599 N 4440109
Enter these gates of distinction to view this World War I memorial, erected in 1925 to celebrate the townsfolk who served our country in the Great War.

Enter the grounds through the memorial gateway, framed by two stone pillars, erected in 1925. Each pillar contains tablets that honor all who served in World War I, and the Donegal Society members who gave their lives in World War I. The dedicatory address was given by General Robert E. Davis, Adjutant General of the U.S. Army. There are a total of four tablets, two on each pillar, opposite sides.

Left Entrance Pillar
In Memory Of