Holden, Utah [Historical]
This former Town Hall is located at 59 S Main Street in Holden, Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

When Holden constructed a new modern building to house the town's official offices, the old town hall was sold to a private party and is now a private residence or un-signed business. From the Online Utah web site:

Holden is seven miles north of Fillmore near the junction of I-15 and US-50. It was first settled in 1855 and named Cedar Springs for the springs in the cedar that the community was built around. The town then assumed the name Buttermilk Fork because travelers passing through were encouraged to stop for a glass of cold buttermilk while they rested. Elijah E. Holden was an early settler and an honored member of the Mormon Battalion. He froze to death in the nearby mountains and it was decided to name the community in his honor. It was incorporated in 1923.

Name: Holden Town Hall

59 S Main Street