Jugendbegegnungsstätte und ehemalige Neuapostolische Kirche Stieghorst - Bielefeld, Germany
32U E 472045 N 5760732
This is the New Apostolic Church Youth Center for the Bielefeld district. It used to be the church of the NAC Stieghorst parish until 2009.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

EN
The New Apostolic Church in Bielefeld-Stieghorst was built in 1982 and was the church of the NAC Stieghorst parish until 2009, when the parish merged with the neighbouring Sieker parish to form the new parish "Bielefeld-East". It was no longer needed as a church then, but was kept in the possession of the NAC and was redesigned to become a NAC youth center for the Bielefeld district. It is located on the corner of Detmolder Strasse and Danziger Strasse and is open for NAC youth activities every friday and saturday from 19:00 to 24:00 hrs.