Edgewood, Pennsylvania
17T E 594635 N 4476546
The Edgewood Borough Hall is located at 2 Race Street within the borough limits in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania.

Informaion excerpted from Wikipedia

Edgewood was incorporated on December 1, 1888. Its historic landmarks include the Edgewood Borough Building where the police and fire service are also housed; the First Presbyterian Church of Edgewood; the Edgewood Community House which is home to both CC Mellor Memorial Library and the Edgewood Club; Memorial Park; Koenig Community Field and Field House; Edgewood Primary School (which was originally a K-12 in Edgewood's own district but was incorporated into the Woodland Hills School District merger in 1982, and most recently serves as a K-6 school building); and an historic train station. The Gardner-Bailey House is on the National Register of Historic Places.
Name: Edgewood Borough Building

2 Race Street