Framed View of 1908 Hydroelectric Plant -- Sioux Falls SD
14T E 683986 N 4825177
This frame, installed by the Why Architecture Matters group, frames a view of a former City of Sioux Falls hydroelectric power plant.
Location: South Dakota, United States

The group Why Architecture Matters erected this frame to highlight the gorgeous former hydroelectric power plant built of native pink quartzite in 1908 for the City of Sioux Falls SD.

The plant has been restored and is now home to the Falls Overlook Cafe and gift shop. The Falls Overlook Cafe doesn't have a lot of post cards, but the food is good, and you can't beat the view of the falls!
Type of Framed View: huge picture frame

Access Times: 24/7