Grand Forks, British Columbia
The Grand Forks City Hall is located at 7217 4th Street. Where is "Batman"?
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Grand Forks history is closely tied to the mining and railroad boom of the 1890's and early 1900's. The post office opened in 1896. The original post office was replaced with a new modern brick building in 1913, with a copper-clad clock tower erected in 1914.

Today this building is the City Hall, having undergone extensive interior renovation and exterior restoration in 1985.

Learn more about Grand Forks history: (visit link)

We visited Grand Forks in mid March 2013. As we were standing in front of City Hall in the typical waymarking pose, a friendly, well dressed gentleman called out, "Did you see Batman?"

Huh...? I thought to myself and replied, "Batman! Where?" He kindly pointed and explained his where-abouts. Now it is up to you to find Batman in the enclosed pictures.
Name: City Hall

Grand Forks, British Columbia Canada