1917, Tulsa Old City Hall -- Tulsa OK
15S E 231140 N 4005060
The Old Tulsa City hall was built in 1917. It has been on the national Register of Historic Places since 1975. Now, it is being renovated into a cool Aloft hotel.

The corner stone on the NW corner of the Old Tulsa City Hall lets us know the year of consgtruction, as well as the names of the Mayor and City Commissioners, the Architects, Builders, and the Superintendant of Construction.
Year of construction: 1917

Full inscription:
L side: Rush Endicott & Rush, Architects Beers Construction Co -- Builders W-W-Harris Supt of - Construction R side: J-H-Simmins -- Mayor Commissioners A-W-Brink A-D-Walker C-S-Younkman A-L-Funk Erected A - D- 1917