Oikos University - Oakland, CA
The small university in Oakland, CA.

"Oikos University is an unaccredited private Korean Christian university in Oakland, California. Oikos University was founded in 2004 by Jongin Kim, a pastor and former Republic of Korea Armed Forces officer who emigrated from South Korea to the United States in the 1990s. Other members of staff include Chair of the Board Youngkyo Choi and Chief Operating Officer Jaehoon Moon. The school is affiliated with the Praise God Korean Presbyterian Church in Oakland and Shepherd University of San Francisco. Oikos offers an Associate's degree for a licensed practical nurse in its School of Nursing, and undergraduate and graduate degrees in its Schools of Theology, Music and Asian medicine." (visit link)