Tony Lesley Fitzsimmons - Sapulpa, OK
14S E 760484 N 3987615
This bench stands on the grounds of the Creek County Courthouse alongside a bench dedicated to his father.

The former Elm Street, on the east side of the Creek County Courthouse, has been closed to traffic and now is known as Courthouse Plaza. Several monuments have been erected here, including this bench.

It is one of two white granite curved benches which stand on a large concrete circle. A granite marker at the center of the circle reads: "Donated by the Creek County Bar Association." This bench honors Tony Lesley Fitzsimmons who was the son of attorney, Guy Fitzsimmons. Both this bench and the one across from it, for his father, show the same date of death. This bench is engraved with a music score on the side of the seat portion, with the memorial engraved on the front of the base. It reads:

In Loving Memory Of
Tony Lesley