RM-SYSTÉM - ceská burza cenných papíru / Czech Stock Exchange, Prague, Czech Republic
33U E 459344 N 5548606
In a modern commercial and administrative centre Millenium Plaza in Prague historic centre you can find one of two the most important stock exchanges in the Czech Republic - RM-SYSTÉM Czech Stock Exchange.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

In a modern administrative and shopping centre Millenium Plaza in Prague historic centre you can find one of two the most important stock exchanges in the Czech Republic - RM-SYSTÉM, Czech Stock Exchange (RM-SYSTÉM, ceská burza cenných papíru, a.s.).

Millenium Plaza, the commercial and administrative centre where you can find the headquarters of RM-SYSTÉM, was opened for commercial use in May 1999. RM-SYSTÉM has another advantage for customers - branches in many Czech towns.

RM-SYSTEM is the security market focused to trade stocks of the important Czech and on the Czech territory operating foreign companies (for example Phillips Morris CR, Komercní Banka, CEZ, Telefónica O2, Unipetrol, Erste Bank and NWR). On-line you can also trade stocks that are not offered on the Prague Exchange including Evraz Vítkovice Steel, ArcelorMittal Ostrava or Tatra. Also shares of the heading world companies on the finatial market (e.g. Exxon, Deutsche Telekom, Intel, Volkswagen, Nokia, Microsoft and others) are traded in Czech crowns as well as non-leverage investment certificates.

The RM-SYSTÉM serves sepecially for a small/medium investors that are interested in investing on capital markets. Over 3 million customers have used the RM-S' services since May 1993, when regular trading was launched. Among the largest advantages of trading on the Czech RM-S stock exchange is the broad range of stocks and certificates that are traded in Czech currency (CZK, Czech crown, ceská koruna), on-line securities settlement, the longest trading period in the Czech Republic and the ability to trade with EasyClick and intelligent order Stoploss and Stepper in exchange trade system.

Name: RM-SYSTÉM, česká burza cenných papírů a.s.

Address:
RM-SYSTÉM, česká burza cenných papírů a.s. Millennium Plaza V Celnici 10 117 21 Praha 1 Czech Republic

Country: Czech Republic

Is this exchange still active at this location: yes