kaple Panny Marie, Staré Mesto pod Landštejnem, Czech republic
Kaple z 19. století / Chapel of the 19th century.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Drobná kaple zasvecená Panne Marii byla na ostrohu z dvojslídné žuly nad cestou na Landštejn postavena v 19. století. Traduje se, že ji nechal postavit revírní jako podekování za uzdravení manželky. Kaple je volne prístupná, interiér je vyzdoben soškou Panny Marie a novodobými obrázky.

================================================================

Small chapel dedicated to the Virgin Mary is on a promontory of the two-mica granite above the road on Landštejn. It was built in the 19th century. The chapel is freely available, the interior is decorated with a statue of the Virgin Mary and the modern pictures.