REYNOLDS HOUSE
18T E 385865 N 4432872
Reynolds House,Pa.Historical Marker in front of house(now store) on West King St. in Center City,Lancaster,Pa.17601 and 200ft west of Bailey's Printshop historical marker! Free parking at meters after 6pm.

REYNOLDS HOUSE
Birthplace and residence of Major General John F.Reynolds of the Army of the Potomac. Killed on the morning of the first day of the battle of Gettysburg,July 1,1863,his body lays buried in Lancaster Cemetery.

Loated a short distance west from Bailey's Printshop Pa. historical Marker,On very busy center city West King St.!
Free parking at meters south side after 6pm.
TO LOG IT: A photo of marker and you!