St. Georgskirche Brockhagen - Steinhagen (Kr. Gütersloh), Germany
32U E 455083 N 5760331
St. George's Church was built in 1568, the nave is from 1754. It is the Lutheran parish church of Brockhagen and has an entry in the German wikipedia.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

EN
The Lutheran parish church St. George is the old village church of Brockhagen, today a borough of Steinhagen in Gütersloh County. On the outside of the northern wall is a plaque with some information about the history. The church is dedicated to St. George and was built in 1568, when Brockhagen became an independant parish. The steeple goes back to that time and is one of the few renaissance steeples in Gütersloh County, while the nave is from 1754, when the building was reconstructed and expanded. Inside there is an 18th century pulpit, an altar from 1675 and an organ from 1661. The church is open for sunday services at 10:00 am.
Source: Wikipedia

DE
Die evangelische Pfarrkirche St. Georg ist die alte Dorfkirche von Brockhagen, heute einem Ortsteil von Steinhagen im Kreis Gütersloh. An der Außenseite der Nordwand befindet sich eine Tafel mit Informationen zur Geschichte des Gebäudes. Die Kirche ist dem Heiligen Georg gewidmet und wurde 1568 erbaut, als Brockhagen eigenständige Pfarrgemeinde wurde. Der Turm stammt noch aus dieser Zeit und ist einer der wenigen Renaissancekirchtürme im Kreis Gütersloh. Das Kirchenschiff ist jüngeren Datums und entstand durch Umbau und Erweiterung 1754. In seinem Inneren befinden sich eine Kanzel aus dem 18. Jahrhundert, ein Altar von 1675 und eine Orgel von 1661. Die Kirche ist sonntags um 10:00 Uhr zum Gottesdienst geöffnet.
Quelle: Wikipedia