Lakefront Park Bandshell - Hudson, WI
15T E 518968 N 4980295
Located on the east shore of Lake St. Croix. If you are interested in entertainment, you can visit the bandshell.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

Lakefront Park in historic Hudson Wisconsin offers a variety of activities, picnic shelters; playground area with a play structure, swings, and other items; 2 sand volleyball courts; a beach which has lifeguards on duty in the summer; bandshell that hosts summer concerts as well as other large events; paved trails; and a nice view of the river and river activity. A great place for a picnic, sunning, swimming, fishing, or just enjoying the river.
The Hudson Bandshell is a great addition to this beautiful park.

To view a list of concerts see below.