Curling Rink - Fairmont Le Chateau Montebello, Montebello, Quebec
18T E 503743 N 5054614
A four sheet curling rink at Fairmont Le Chateau Montebello, an historic resort on the Quebec-side of the Ottawa River.
Location: Québec, Canada

Fairmont Le Chateau Montebello is an historic resort on the Quebec-side of the Ottawa River. There are many activities for visitors to enjoy including curling on a four sheet rink (well, two-two sheet rinks). Also in the winter visitors can enjoy dogsled and snowmobile tours, sleigh rides, and cross-country ski over 26 kilometers of groomed trails. The outdoor rinks offer free skating, hockey and broomball. The tubing hill is great fun for the whole family.

The four-sheet rink is in an old log garage across from the main building. Visitors can rent ice time or take a free curling lesson.
Hours of Operation: From: 10:00 AM To: 10:00 PM

Public or Private Access: Private