Msene-lazne , Czech Republic
Mšené Spa
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

EN
Mšené Spa is only 40 kilometres from Prague, not far from the city of Roudnice nad Labem in a quiet corner of the Ústí region. All the spa buildings are surrounded by a romantic park and a fishing lake. The most interesting of the pavilions is the art nouveau Dvorana building, designed by the famous architect Jan Letzel and built in 1905. The architect became well-known later in his life especially in Japan. As well as traditional spa treatment, Mšené Spa also offers a wide spectrum of relaxation and wellness programmes, starting with short weekend stays for busy managers and ‘beauty weekends’ for women, up to week-long stays for seniors and those wishing regeneration and relaxation.

Both picture were taken right in the center of spa park.

CZ
Lázne Mšené se rozkládají pouhých 40?km od Pra­hy, nedaleko mesta Roudnice nad Labem v klidném koutu Ústeckého kraje. Všechny ubytovací lázenské budovy jsou obklopeny romantickým par­kem a rybníkem. Nejzajímavejší z pavilonu je secesní budova Dvorana z roku 1905, dílo známého ceského architekta Jana Letzela, v pozdejší dobe proslaveného predevším v Japonsku. Lázne krome tradicní lázenské lécby nabízejí také široké spektrum relaxacních a wellness programu, pocínaje krátkodobými víkendovými pobyty pro zaneprázdnené manažery pres „víkendy krásy“ pro ženy až po dlouhodobejší regeneracní, relaxacní a seniorské pobyty.
Year photo was taken: 1910