Villa Oetker - Bielefeld, Germany
32U E 467410 N 5763291
Villa Oetker was built 1911 and is registered as #113 in the Bielefeld list of construction monuments.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

EN
August Oetker (1862 - 1918) was a Bielefeld pharmacist and the founder of the renowned Dr. Oetker company. Architect Richard Woernle built this Reform style villa for him 1911, directly opposite of Villa Bozi. The capital of the front column at the entrance shows the inscription Dr. A. Oetker / erected in / year 1911. Today the villa is the domicile of a consulting company, it is registered as #113 in the Bielefeld list of construction monuments.
Source: Liste der Baudenkmäler in Bielefeld

DE
August Oetker (1862 - 1918) war ein Bielefelder Apotheker und Gründer des weltbekannten Dr. Oetker Nahrungsmittelunternehmens. Seine 1911 von Richard Woernle in Reformarchitektur errichtete Villa liegt direkt gegenüber der Villa Bozi. Am Kapitell der vorderen Säule im Eingangsbereich kann man die Inschrift Dr. A. Oetker / erbaut im / Jahre 1911 lesen. Heute ist die Villa Sitz einer Unternehmensberatung, sie ist in der Liste der Baudenkmäler in Bielefeld mit der Nr. 113 verzeichnet.
Quelle: Liste der Baudenkmäler in Bielefeld
Adresse/Adress: