Citrus Fountain - Winter Garden, Florida, USA.
17R E 442638 N 3160020
The Town Fountain has tinted water, and the height of the water jets vary in a set sequence. Eight Mosaics each featuring local citrus growing companys, are displayed around the fountain wall. Located, Winter Garden, Florida.

The fountain is part of the Cenntenial plasa, in the historic downtown area of the City of Winter Garden. The fountain is one of the features on the West Orange Trail.
The eight Fountain Mosaics approx 3 x 1 feet, each featuring 3 small mosaics. the mosaics are repeated around the retaing wall of the town fountain pool, The mosaics appear to refer to six local companys in the citrus growing area of Winter Garden, Florida, USA.
Centennial Plasa
Winter Garden, Florida USA