Clock on Town Hall - Mseno, Czech Republic
Clock on Town Hall in Mseno
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

The town Mseno is often called “the gate” of the national park Kokorinsko. It is located among the regions of Mlada Boleslav, Melnik and Ceska Lipa. The town is surrounded by forests and many interesting rock formations. You can explore it following some of plenty local tourist paths or cycle trails. The tourists are mainly attracted by the untouched nature and local castles. Namely the castles Bezdez, Houska and Kokorin are set nearby.

The new town hall was built in 1842. In 1864, was rebuilt and increased in neo-Gothic style. It now houses the Town Council, a small museum and information center.

The description of clock
The clock with white hands has black dial with white Roman numerals.