Hillside Springs Enclosure Wall - Sulphur, OK
14S E 686255 N 3819687
A National Parks Service sign within the historic Platt National Park section of Chickasaw National Recreation Area, in Sulphur, OK, indicates that the CCC built the enclosure wall at Hillside Springs.

The National Parks Service has some information on the spring and its enclosure (visit link) .

Prior to the construction of a new cistern and basin by the Civilian Conservation Corps in the 1930s, Hillside Spring issued from a grotto in a rock wall below the park headquarters (the present-day Platt District Ranger Station, also known as the Leeper House). Heavy in sulphur content, this water flows at a rate of about eighty gallons per minute. For thirty years, Hillside Spring was also known as the "Beauty Spring" because the water was believed to brighten eyes and beautify complexions. Due to high bacteria counts, the water of Hillside Spring is not presently safe for human consumption.