MUDE Design and Fashion Museum - Lisboa, Portugal
The Museum of Design and Fashion, is currently at # 24 Augusta Street, in the old BNU building.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

[PT]
"O Museu do Design e da Moda ou Mude - encontra-se actualmente na Rua Augusta nº24, no antigo edifício do BNU.

Considerada uma das mais importantes colecções de design e de moda a nível internacional, foi adquirida, em 2002, pela Câmara Municipal de Lisboa. Composta por cerca de mil objectos de mobiliário e utilitários de design, conta ainda com 1200 peças de alta costura representativos dos momentos artísticos mais marcantes do século XX."

[EN]
"The Museum of Design and Fashion, is currently at # 24 Augusta Street, in the old BNU building.

Considered one of the most important design collections and fashion internationally, was acquired in 2002 by the city of Lisbon. Comprising nearly one thousand items of furniture and utilities design, also features 1200 pieces of couture art representing the most striking moments of the twentieth century."